செயலாளர் அவர்கள்

Personal Details
Name in Full:-: Siththy Marina Mohamed
Date of Birth:- 02.02.1960
Address:- No. 5/1″ Henry Pamunuwa Mawatha, Dewala Road, Pamunuwa, Maharagama
Details of the previous posts:- Before appoint as a Secretary of the Ministry of Postal Services &
Muslim Religious Affairs, she has worked in following various
posts in Government Ministries, Departments and Ministries
comes under the purview of Provincial Councils.
Period Post
October 2018-December 2018 Secretary, Upcountry New Villages, Estate Infrastructure & Community Development
November 2015– October 2018 Additional Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
January 2015 – November 2015 Additional Secretary, Ministry of Provincial Councils and Local Government
April 2010 – January 2015 Secretary, Ministry of Disaster Management
February 2006 – April 2010 Additional Secretary, Ministry of Resettlement and Disaster Relief Services
September 2005 – February 2006 Senior Assistant Secretary, Ministry of Resettlement
August 2002 – August 2005 Senior Assistant Secretary, Ministry of Interior/ Public Security, Law & Order
April 2002 – July 2002 Director (Administration), Commission to Investigate Allegations of Bribery or Corruption
February 2001 – April 2002 Director (Administration), Department of Census & Statistics
June 1997 – February 2001 Deputy Director (Administration), Commission to Investigate Allegations of Bribery or Corruption
June 1996 – June 1997 Deputy Secretary (Internal Administration), Ministry of Public Administration & Home Affairs
June 1993 – October 1993 Secretary, Ministry of Social Welfare, Co-operatives and Women’s Affairs, Provincial Council